?

Log in

 
 
08 October 2005 @ 11:46 pm
???  
WHO ARE YOU?
okay, friends cut because my list is way too big and I hate having to sift throughstuff written by people who Idon't even know.

You may have been cut if :
-I don't know who in theworld you are.
-You never comment..or update

If you think you shouldn't have been cut, comment, I make mistakes.

____emeraldeyes
___hiphiphooray
___novemberheat
__overthemoon
angelic_pooky
arrowrock
cloudkittycat
dusky_paw
fallen_ragdoll
firesorceress1
geekfreak03
im_smashing
iwantfreemoneyx
joley
m1ss_da_g33k
magalamb
midnight_meow
neverpromiseme
socalhpfan
stillwaiting_
the_fae_queen
thedorkaholic
xcomeflywithmex
xx_stephanie_xx
xx_t_o_m_

I'm not trying to be mean, but seriously, I don't even know how some of you people got on my list...o.0
 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
Current Music: "Catch the Sun" The Doves
 
 
 
blankhyunface_0078 on October 8th, 2005 07:11 am (UTC)
midnight_meow is tina
Andi Gonzalescloudkittycat on October 8th, 2005 08:16 am (UTC)
Hi, I believe that you added me after some sort of Harry Potter discussion...I think I read your fanfics on ff.net, and added you after I read them...and had some sort of discussion. I enjoy reading your entries.
Anyways, if you want to keep me unadded, that's cool. If you don't want me added, that's cool too.
~Andrea
feedtrevor on October 8th, 2005 09:53 am (UTC)
haha i can never be blamed for not updating :P
Kelly: Evangeline Lillychenonceau on October 8th, 2005 10:27 am (UTC)
I survived! ♥
koh . fi: GoFkoffee_float on October 8th, 2005 10:46 am (UTC)
:O I live. YAYYYYYYY.
bri.: obi - sw - mewiltingflower on October 8th, 2005 03:59 pm (UTC)
I'm friended by the_fae_queen once, too. She must be someone from Aura, but I have no idea who she is. o_O;
bri.: obi - sw - mewiltingflower on October 8th, 2005 04:00 pm (UTC)
wtf, where'd 'once' come from? MY FINGERS ARE REBELLING! :O
impurethoughts_ on October 8th, 2005 05:25 pm (UTC)
hey it's my "i bet i can hold my breath underwater longer than you" rival :p yay! i survived the cut. hehehe. well i know midnight_meow is tina and xcomeflywithmex is amanda mckenzie. so now you know who in the world they are!
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on October 8th, 2005 09:08 pm (UTC)
ooooh! I knew comeflywithme sounded familiar.... oops

and I totally beat you 2/3 times... or wait...

I forget...

midnight_meowmidnight_meow on October 16th, 2005 08:24 am (UTC)
i know i never update... sorry~
stupidndumb on December 28th, 2005 01:41 am (UTC)
Thanks for knowing who I am and not putting my name on the list.
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on December 28th, 2005 02:49 am (UTC)
anytime :D
moiraohcollide on January 6th, 2006 10:28 pm (UTC)
Loser, it's Moira and her new journal and she loooves you so add her.
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on January 9th, 2006 03:48 am (UTC)
added. of course. :P
Isabel ~ El únicochavelaprincess on January 31st, 2006 05:47 pm (UTC)
Well I see you made a really large cut list. I added you to mine. I found you through your userpics... thought they were really cool and thought I would come say hi! I added you cause the stuff looks really cool.
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on February 2nd, 2006 11:46 pm (UTC)
hmmmmm okay, i'll ad ya.... but if you 're just looking for icons and such then go to purebloodicons becos that's where I post all my graphics :D
Isabel ~ El únicochavelaprincess on February 3rd, 2006 12:26 am (UTC)
No not just looking for icons. Like I said thought yousounded cool and I liked your style for the icons that I saw. Anyone who is a Harry Potter fan enough to make really good icons like yours, are cool to me.
Thanks though...
Isa