?

Log in

 
 
14 September 2010 @ 12:11 am
 
UPDATED 9/05/05
UPDATED 11/26/05
UPDATED 6/29/06
UPDATED 11/26/07
UPDATED 8/21/2008

(i have had a lj for much too long...)


comment to be added.
 
 
Current Mood: contemplativecontemplative
Current Music: "Bloody Ice Cream" Bikini Kill
 
 
 
SHA'DYNASTY: CB//generic2geekfreak03 on July 11th, 2005 11:10 pm (UTC)
Hi, you like things I like that aren't listed on my interests list.

kthxbai. :D
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on July 11th, 2005 11:18 pm (UTC)
added.
why can't monsters get along with other monsters?hermintage on July 13th, 2005 02:37 am (UTC)
Adding yooooooooou.

Feel free to add me back if you like. XD
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on July 13th, 2005 03:59 am (UTC)
added, and ick, I haven't added your stuff to elite100 because I left the house shortly after, but never fear, I'll do that now XD
Annadramaqueen57575 on July 13th, 2005 08:50 pm (UTC)
Hey, i applied to one of the communities you were in and you said I was pushing slytherin.

I thought that was random weird I really don't like it when I end up in slytherin and was not intending to push slytherin, so I was just wondering why you thought that.

Send me a comment if you would, don't have to but I would appreciate it.
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on July 13th, 2005 08:54 pm (UTC)
Oops, I meant Ravenclaw. I'm so used to Slytherin pushers that I automatically typed Slytherin in. Squib all the same though. Sorry for the mix up. :)
(no subject) - dramaqueen57575 on July 13th, 2005 10:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Hollyshinesparkle on July 15th, 2005 03:34 pm (UTC)
Hey! I've just stumbled across your journal, Is it ok if you add me? I'll add you to my list now.
~Holly.
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on July 16th, 2005 01:15 am (UTC)
ookay...just wondering,but how exactly did you find my journal?

added :)
__nonconformity__nonconformity on July 20th, 2005 11:04 am (UTC)
heyy baby ;) add me add me!! you know you wanna
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on July 20th, 2005 04:21 pm (UTC)
didn't I already add you? o.0
miss_angst on July 21st, 2005 08:24 am (UTC)
hi, i <3 cillian murphay. youre younger than me but thats ok, you have sweet icons/pics/layouts.

lets be friends!
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on July 25th, 2005 06:32 am (UTC)
yes, lets. lol.

and in answer to your other question, I can make a header if you'd like just give me details...
heidi∞: JustMyTypeheidi8 on July 24th, 2005 02:13 am (UTC)
Hi - someone pointed me to your Cillian icons, and they're amazing. Even though I have never used an icon for Harry Potter "casting" someone who isn't actually in the films in one of the roles, I've been looking for a Cillian icon to use as one of the characters in Book Six, who I won't mention by name as I don't know if you've read the book. Would it be ok to modify one of your Cillians for this? Let me know if you want me to say who, but if I do, you might want to screen the post.
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on July 25th, 2005 06:31 am (UTC)
ah, I see. Er, just wondering which character? Morfin? I think he'd make a swell Tom Riddle, actually.

no need to screen, it's not like people who comment here read all 100+ comments and then ask to be my buddy :D

But anyways, I'd really rather you just tell me what you'd like to do and I could do it... I'm a little anal about my work because....well....this is why I don't make bases. If I let you do it, then other people may want to and their iconing skills might not be the best and it might...make my icons look...worse? I don't know if this makes sense and I am fully aware of how cocky and selfish it sounds, but...yes.

Which one did you want?
(no subject) - mylynn on July 25th, 2005 06:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
invisibobinvisibob on July 25th, 2005 06:20 pm (UTC)
I'm anyone and everyone.

I'm also your housemate at H_E, and I figured I might as well attempt to make friends. So here I am.

And I promise to make an effort not to be bitchy.

*smiles innocently*



Hello, I'm Good For Nothing: Brian!mylynn on July 25th, 2005 07:35 pm (UTC)
lol, as long as your bitchyness is funny, it's all good :D

added.
妮可: Emma & Danjrocker on July 27th, 2005 03:43 am (UTC)
Hi!
I'm from HE, I added if you thats alright, feel free to add me if you like :)
妮可: Emma & Danjrocker on July 27th, 2005 03:46 am (UTC)
wow and I need to go to sleep, please excuse the "I added if you thats alright" haha =_=; I added you if thats alright! there :)
(no subject) - mylynn on July 27th, 2005 04:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
kathleen.__overthemoon on July 29th, 2005 08:43 pm (UTC)
mind if i add you? =)
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on July 30th, 2005 02:10 am (UTC)
not at all :)

....how did you find this journal?

added.
(no subject) - __overthemoon on July 30th, 2005 06:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - __overthemoon on July 30th, 2005 06:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
Untouchable Dreams_lethargic_ on July 31st, 2005 11:16 pm (UTC)
I'm in love with your icons.. Adding you now.
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on July 31st, 2005 11:21 pm (UTC)
aww thank you. However, if you want updates on my icons and such you should watch or join purebloodicons because I don't usually post updates here :)
Jo-Ann___hiphiphooray on August 1st, 2005 10:46 pm (UTC)
add me?
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on August 2nd, 2005 08:16 pm (UTC)
sure, er...who are you?

:)
daytripper4life on August 2nd, 2005 07:56 pm (UTC)
mylynn its maressa ADD me!!!
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on August 5th, 2005 07:44 am (UTC)
I thought I already had you added. oh well. I'll add you again. add me back XD
just passing throughdusky_paw on August 8th, 2005 04:18 am (UTC)
You're added :)
Hello, I'm Good For Nothing: eyebrows?mylynn on August 8th, 2005 07:39 am (UTC)
added back :)
i go by me.iwantfreemoneyx on August 10th, 2005 05:44 pm (UTC)
Hey, add me? :D
Hello, I'm Good For Nothing: victor scaredmylynn on August 11th, 2005 09:22 pm (UTC)
added
socalhpfan on August 12th, 2005 05:58 am (UTC)
Hey there, you seem cool I added you because we have a lot in common, add me back?

[What We Have In Common] Harry Potter, Tom Felton, Draco Malfoy, Slytherin, British Boys.
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on August 12th, 2005 03:54 pm (UTC)
added ;)
(no subject) - socalhpfan on August 13th, 2005 04:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
jess.futaake on August 12th, 2005 10:57 pm (UTC)
Remember me?
It's Jess :D
emods on August 19th, 2005 08:10 am (UTC)
woah, yeah!

added :D
(no subject) - mylynn on August 19th, 2005 08:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
there goes the downpour: I Like Bubblesohmygiddyaunt on August 14th, 2005 06:51 pm (UTC)
Hi, I'm from baseic_tutorial, and I wanted to say thank you so much for helping me with my icon-making! ^-^ And..um...thanks! *huggle* XD
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on August 19th, 2005 08:12 am (UTC)
Not a problem, if you need any more help, feel free to ask :D
Susandream_gloss on August 21st, 2005 01:26 am (UTC)
Hiya! I've added you to my friends list, can you add me too?

Susan x
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on August 21st, 2005 10:59 pm (UTC)
suuuuuuuuure.
_x_waxbutterfly on August 22nd, 2005 08:01 am (UTC)
MYLYNN! Oh em gee, add me.
This is Karyn. New LJ name, yep.
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on August 29th, 2005 12:42 am (UTC)
added >D sorry it took a million years
____emeraldeyes on August 27th, 2005 09:25 pm (UTC)
add me please, i love your graphic work
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on August 29th, 2005 12:43 am (UTC)
aww, thank you :)

added.
Kelly: Marshall is a Dorkchenonceau on August 30th, 2005 08:03 pm (UTC)
I've switched journals, and I don't think you've added me yet. :( I've added you already.
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on September 5th, 2005 05:47 am (UTC)
you're like journal making happy :P
BR!TT: btvs-spike on a swingengravedheart on September 8th, 2005 09:58 am (UTC)
hey dude, ur graphics are awesome and u have an awesome sense of humor!! add me?
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on September 9th, 2005 05:59 am (UTC)
but of course :D
(no subject) - engravedheart on September 9th, 2005 06:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
이현주syouhu on October 12th, 2005 06:49 pm (UTC)
yo, add me homie, before i bust yo' ass. peace and i'm out. btw, this is vaniitynoir a.k.a. Jessica.
Hello, I'm Good For Nothingmylynn on October 16th, 2005 07:32 am (UTC)
I added you a while back......

I just forgot to comment....

oops? :D
marydanna on November 10th, 2005 09:26 am (UTC)
Hey, Mylynn, 'tis Mary from Exuby. Add me? :)

I love Bloody Ice Cream. :)